Privacy


Warning: Illegal string offset 'status_txt' in /home/newbranc/public_html/start-up-business.com/wp-content/plugins/share-and-follow/share-and-follow.php on line 1243

Warning: Illegal string offset 'status_txt' in /home/newbranc/public_html/start-up-business.com/wp-content/plugins/share-and-follow/share-and-follow.php on line 1243

Warning: Illegal string offset 'status_txt' in /home/newbranc/public_html/start-up-business.com/wp-content/plugins/share-and-follow/share-and-follow.php on line 1243

Warning: Illegal string offset 'status_txt' in /home/newbranc/public_html/start-up-business.com/wp-content/plugins/share-and-follow/share-and-follow.php on line 1243

Warning: Illegal string offset 'status_txt' in /home/newbranc/public_html/start-up-business.com/wp-content/plugins/share-and-follow/share-and-follow.php on line 1243

Warning: Illegal string offset 'status_txt' in /home/newbranc/public_html/start-up-business.com/wp-content/plugins/share-and-follow/share-and-follow.php on line 1243

Warning: Illegal string offset 'status_txt' in /home/newbranc/public_html/start-up-business.com/wp-content/plugins/share-and-follow/share-and-follow.php on line 1243

Warning: Illegal string offset 'status_txt' in /home/newbranc/public_html/start-up-business.com/wp-content/plugins/share-and-follow/share-and-follow.php on line 1243

Warning: Illegal string offset 'status_txt' in /home/newbranc/public_html/start-up-business.com/wp-content/plugins/share-and-follow/share-and-follow.php on line 1243

Warning: Illegal string offset 'status_txt' in /home/newbranc/public_html/start-up-business.com/wp-content/plugins/share-and-follow/share-and-follow.php on line 1243

Warning: Illegal string offset 'status_txt' in /home/newbranc/public_html/start-up-business.com/wp-content/plugins/share-and-follow/share-and-follow.php on line 1243

Warning: Illegal string offset 'status_txt' in /home/newbranc/public_html/start-up-business.com/wp-content/plugins/share-and-follow/share-and-follow.php on line 1243

Warning: Illegal string offset 'status_txt' in /home/newbranc/public_html/start-up-business.com/wp-content/plugins/share-and-follow/share-and-follow.php on line 1243

Warning: Illegal string offset 'status_txt' in /home/newbranc/public_html/start-up-business.com/wp-content/plugins/share-and-follow/share-and-follow.php on line 1243

Warning: Illegal string offset 'status_txt' in /home/newbranc/public_html/start-up-business.com/wp-content/plugins/share-and-follow/share-and-follow.php on line 1243

Warning: Illegal string offset 'status_txt' in /home/newbranc/public_html/start-up-business.com/wp-content/plugins/share-and-follow/share-and-follow.php on line 1243

Our privacy policy is simple…

* We do not share any personal information we collect on you with any other organisations or individuals.

* We keep all information you provide to us, no matter how or why you provide it, completely confidential.

* Only those employees and contractors we specifically employ with relevant business duties may access personal information, and only to perform their duties. They are strictly prohibited from any other use.

* No personal information will be provided to any third party, except of course in the unusual event should we be required to do so by law.

* By using any of the forms on our website, you implicitly agree to be bound by our privacy policy and legal disclaimer.

* By using any of the forms on our website you agree to have your email address added to our mailing list.

* You may receive periodic mailings from us with information on services or news. If you do not wish to receive such mailings, please let us know by contacting us. All emails sent will give you the option to unsubscribe.

* Whilst we take all reasonable precautions to protect any personal data users may input via this website we cannot be responsible for and therefore exclude all liability for loss or misuse of personal data which is intercepted or otherwise accessed by unauthorised persons.

* We comply with the Data Protection Act 1998 and its requirements.

* You have the right to ask us for a copy of your personal data and have the right to amend or delete the data.

Next:

LEGALS

Registered office:
Biz In A Box Limited
F16 Preston Technology Centre
Marsh Lane
Preston PR1 8UQ
Company No: 7439587 Reg in England & Wales

Follow Us On The Web!

Affiliates

If you would like to partner with us and earn money for passing on our details - please visit our Affiliates page to read more and join!

All Content Copyright © Getting start ups started! Getting start ups started!!
.